Chauffeured transfers in Chiang Mai · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chiang Mai with the fare shown first
Chiang Mai arranges pre-booked transfers in Chiang Mai (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Chiang Mai, each with its page
- Maharaj Nakorn Chiang Mai Hospitalfrom THB 225.007 min
- Chiangmai Ram Hospitalfrom THB 232.508 min
- Sriphat Medical Centerfrom THB 244.5010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chiang Mai requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chiang Mai and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Chiang Mai
THB 225.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Chiang Mai International Airport → Maharaj Nakorn Chiang Mai Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chiang Mai, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chiang Mai International Airport → Maharaj Nakorn Chiang Mai Hospital3.6 km · 7 minTHB 225.00from
- Chiang Mai International Airport → Chiangmai Ram Hospital3.9 km · 8 minTHB 232.50from
- Chiang Mai International Airport → Sriphat Medical Center4.3 km · 10 minTHB 244.50from
- Chiang Mai International Airport → Mae Kha Canal4.2 km · 12 minTHB 249.00from
- Chiang Mai International Airport → Centara Riverside Hotel Chiang Mai4.9 km · 11 minTHB 256.50from
- Chiang Mai International Airport → The Empress Chiang Mai Hotel4.8 km · 13 minTHB 261.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Mai International Airport → Maharaj Nakorn Chiang Mai Hospital | 3.6 km | 7 min | THB 225.00 | See details |
| Chiang Mai International Airport → Chiangmai Ram Hospital | 3.9 km | 8 min | THB 232.50 | See details |
| Chiang Mai International Airport → Sriphat Medical Center | 4.3 km | 10 min | THB 244.50 | See details |
| Chiang Mai International Airport → Mae Kha Canal | 4.2 km | 12 min | THB 249.00 | See details |
| Chiang Mai International Airport → Centara Riverside Hotel Chiang Mai | 4.9 km | 11 min | THB 256.50 | See details |
| Chiang Mai International Airport → The Empress Chiang Mai Hotel | 4.8 km | 13 min | THB 261.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Chiang Mai
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chiang Mai International Airport
from THB 225.00Airport
60 ถนน มหิดล Tambon Su Thep, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai, Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50200
See prices and book →Lanna airport
from THB 366.00Airport
Soi Rong Kong Khao 1, Tambon Ban Thi, Amphoe Ban Thi, Chang Wat Lamphun 51180
See prices and book →Chiang Mai
from THB 327.00Station
Wat Ket, Mueang Chiang Mai District, Chiang Mai 50000, Thailand
See prices and book →Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 1 (Chang Phueak Bus Terminal)
from THB 273.00Station
Si Phum, Mueang Chiang Mai District, Chiang Mai 50200
See prices and book →Nakhonchaiair
from THB 393.00Station
177 Thung Hotel Soi 1/1, Tambon Wat Ket, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai, Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50000
See prices and book →Pa Sao Station
from THB 367.50Station
Umong, Mueang Lamphun District, Lamphun 51150
See prices and book →Saraphi
from THB 366.00Station
Yang Noeng, Saraphi District, Chiang Mai 50140
See prices and book →清迈汽车站 T2
from THB 381.00Station
165 Soi 5, Tambon Wat Ket, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai, Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50000
See prices and book →Bangkok Hospital Chiang Mai
from THB 412.50Hospital
88/8-9 Lampang - Chiang Mai Superhighway, Tambon Nong Pa Khrang, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai, Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50000
See prices and book →Chiangmai Ram Hospital
from THB 232.50Hospital
8 Thanon Bunrueang Rit, Tambon Si Phum, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai, Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50200
See prices and book →Lanna Hospital
from THB 321.00Hospital
1 Sookasam Rd, Tambon Pa Tan, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai, Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50300
See prices and book →Maharaj Nakorn Chiang Mai Hospital
from THB 225.00Hospital
110 Intha Warorot Road, Tambon Si Phum, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai, Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50200
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chiang Mai?
In Chiang Mai and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chiang Mai centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Chiang MaiDrive with Chiang Mai in Chiang Mai
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chiang Mai?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chiang Mai?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chiang Mai?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chiang Mai, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car